1(800)239-5575
PO Box 116, Adna, WA 98522
Pumpkin Oil Cloth Man

Pumpkin Oil Cloth Man

This Pumpkin Oil Cloth Man is made of resin for the head, arms and legs and has an oil cloth stuffed body.  All hand painted and a great primitive looking Halloween decoration for your home!  Item measures 19" tall by about 7 1/2" wide and 2 3/4" deep.  Has a loop in the back to hang up on your wall or door.  This is a newly made item, not old.
Vintage Mother Cottage Poem Print

Vintage Mother Cottage Poem Print

Beautiful pastel colors in this Vintage Mother Cottage Print.  Poem reads, "A castle built with marble halls and trimmed with gold above can be a ver lonely place without a Mother's love, But a humble flat or cottage with just a room or two can be just like a Heaven with a Mother Dear like you."  This print in a period frame measures 8 3/4" by 10 3/4".
Best of Baking

Best of Baking

Best of Baking is published by HPBooks in 1978 this hardbound cookbook and dustjacket are in good condition!  Lots of great recipes from desserts to pizza!
Happy Harvest Figurine

Happy Harvest Figurine

Cute Happy Harvest Figurine is made of resin, cloth and straw like material.  Body is made of wire and can be shaped how you would like.  He stands on a round black wood base.  This item is a new item and is a great fall and Halloween decoration.  He stands approx. 15" tall.
6 Wade Figurines

6 Wade Figurines

Lot of 6 Wade Figurines that used to come out of Lipton Tea Boxes!  This lot includes 2 cheetahs, a kuahla bear, a monkey, a camel, and a cannon with cannonballs.  All in excellent condition and a great buy for a collector!
Lobster Mold

Lobster Mold

Great old Lobster Mold made out of a galvanized type metal.  It is an old one and measures 6" tall by 4 1/2" wide and 2 1/2" deep.  It is in excellent condition!
Red Schilling Spice Can - Allspice

Red Schilling Spice Can - Allspice

This Red Schilling Spice Can filled with Allspice is copyrighted 1933 by A. S. & Co.  The can is metal and measures 3 1/4" tall and 2 1/4" wide and 1 1/4" deep and is in very good condition with only some small barely noticeable scratches and dings.
Silverplated Crescent Spice Sleeve

Silverplated Crescent Spice Sleeve

I recently ran into an old round Crescent spice tin so I am assuming this was something used on them but it is a silverplated sleeve that fits around a round jar/tin.  Stamped out it says Crescent 1901 and embossed above that is the number 33.  It measures about 1 7/8" tall and 1 1/2" across and is in nice shape.  There are also 2 holes on e
Mechanical Pencil on a Chatelaine Chain

Mechanical Pencil on a Chatelaine Chain

Mechanical Pencil on a Chatelaine Chain.  Old gold type metal but in good condition.  I think it is still useable if you put some lead in! 
Xmas Ornaments - 3 Cones

Xmas Ornaments - 3 Cones

These 3 Cones make great Xmas ornaments to fill with candy or whatever and hang on your tree.  Would also look cute on your shelf with hooks.  Two green striped and one yellow striped repro Cones measure 7" long not including the wire bail handle and 2 1/2" across the top.
Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4.  Great for your holiday table!  Each mat measures 19" wide by 13" tall.  New!
The View From Pompey's Head

The View From Pompey's Head

The View From Pompey's Head by Hamilton Basso copyrighted 1954.  This hard bound novel is in good condition, some staining on the bottom of cover but otherwise in overall good condition.
Cory Drip Coffee Maker

Cory Drip Coffee Maker

This is a glass Cory Drip Coffee Maker that I believe was used in an old restaurant.  It has an old hot plate type burner and glass coffee urn along with the glass top piece and funnel tube to drain into the urn.  As any electrical vintage items sold on this site are to be used for decorative pieces only and not plugged in.  We will not be held responsible if customer chooses to do so.  This is agreed upon ordering this item.  Item measures 14 1/2" tall by 9" deep by 7" wide approx.  Estimated shipping cost USA will be figured by area to be shipped to.  Ju
Xmas Ornaments - 3 Felt Inspirational

Xmas Ornaments - 3 Felt Inspirational

This is a lot of 3 Xmas Ornaments.  These 3 Felt Inspirational ornaments have the sentiments Joy, Believe, and Peace stitched in white thread on red felt heart, tree, and star shaped ornaments that measure about 4" by 4". 
Mini Oil Lamp - Blue Metal Base

Mini Oil Lamp - Blue Metal Base

This is a cute Mini Oil Lamp - Blue Metal Base that is stamped made in England and has a V inside a clover like logo.  Has a cute squat chimney that has a ground edge and the burner is stamped English Made.  The base is a blue enameled metal and the whole lamp measures about 5 1/2" tall and 3 3/4" wide.

Beatles Wall Hanging

Beatles Wall Hanging
Beatles Wall Hanging
Beatles Wall Hanging
$29.99

Beatles Wall Hanging comprised of the cover of 4 of their albums.  This satiny feeling material would also make a great pillow cover!  Measures 18" square and is in very good condition.

Categories



Shopping cart

View your shopping cart.

New Products

Green Cameo Depression Glass Luncheon Plate 8 1/4"

$10.00
This is a Green Cameo or Ballerina Depression Glass Luncheon Plate that measures 8 1/4".  It is in very good condition with no chips, nicks or fleabites!  This is only for the plate and not the comport also shown in the picture.  I am selling this separately! 

Green Cameo Depression Glass Mayonnaise Comport 5"

$45.00
This is a Green Depression Glass Comport in the Cameo or Ballerina pattern.  It measures 5" across and stands about 3 1/4" tall.  It is in very good condition with no chips or nicks or fleabites.  This is for the Comport only and not the Luncheon plate also shown in the picture!  That is sold separately so see my other listings.

Favorite Restaurant Recipes

$10.00
This is a hardbound first edition of Favorite Restaurant Recipes - 50 Unforgettable Dishes from the RSVP Column of Bon Appetit.  Copyrighted 1982 and published by The Knapp Press.  Includes the dust jacket in good shape! 

Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander

$29.99
This is an Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander.  This collander is in very nice condition for it's age with very few chips in the granite finish.  Most I see like this one are very beat up!  It measures 10 1/4" across and 4" deep.

Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$9.99
This is a Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  The orange lettering on the front says Goodfield Dairy "Only the Best" Hardwick Mass. and on the back it says with a bottle graphic, Please Return All Milk Bottles Promptly.  This bottle is in very good condition with little wear or scratches! 

Web site by Burning Moth Creations