1(800)239-5575
PO Box 116, Adna, WA 98522
Vaseline Glass 8 1/2" Plate

Vaseline Glass 8 1/2" Plate

Vaseline Glass 8 1/2" Plate in very good condition....clear and glowing even without a black light!  Though it does glow great under one. 
Fiesta Chop Plate

Fiesta Chop Plate

Beautiful Fiesta Chop Plate by Homer Laughlin Co. measures about 12" around and is a great turquoise color.  Bottom is stamped with the mark and also lead free!  Plate is in excellent condition!
Hand Blown Spatter Glass Cruet

Hand Blown Spatter Glass Cruet

Hand Blown Spatter Glass Cruet with a beautiful glass ball stopper stands about 6 1/2" tall and is about 3" wide.  Applied clear glass handle.  A very nice art glass piece!
Milk Glass Salt and Pepper Shakers

Milk Glass Salt and Pepper Shakers

This is a nice set of vintage Milk Glass Salt and Pepper Shakers.  The bright yellow and red lids show a tiny bit of discoloration but shakers are in overall great condition and would look great in any retro style kitchen!
Xmas Stocking - Patchwork Gingerbread Man

Xmas Stocking - Patchwork Gingerbread Man

This darling Xmas Stocking is Patchwork with a Gingerbread Man!  The main stocking is felt and has stitchwork all around the edges.  Stocking measures 18" long and 8" wide! 
Repro Graniteware Preserves Mug w/ Lid

Repro Graniteware Preserves Mug w/ Lid

This is a Repro Graniteware Preserves Mug w/ Lid.  Made to look chipped like the old graniteware these cute mugs stamped "Preserves" are great for holding items like your car keys or odds and ends.  They measure about 5 1/2" tall and are about 4" across not including the handle.  Go great with any country decor!
Favorite Restaurant Recipes

Favorite Restaurant Recipes

This is a hardbound first edition of Favorite Restaurant Recipes - 50 Unforgettable Dishes from the RSVP Column of Bon Appetit.  Copyrighted 1982 and published by The Knapp Press.  Includes the dust jacket in good shape! 
Mitten & Stocking Garland

Mitten & Stocking Garland

This darling knitted Mitten & Stocking Garland is 60" long and adorned with 8 mittens & stockings measuring about 4" by 2 1/2" each and some are decorated with metal stars or hearts.  Would look darling on a mantle or over a window valance besides a tree!
Pumpkin Ghost Candle

Pumpkin Ghost Candle

This is one of the cutest Halloween candles I have come across!  This Pumpkin Ghost Candle stands about 5 1/2" tall and his arms spread out 5" and he is about 2 3/4" deep.  Makes a great decoration on a shelf or holiday table!
Set of 3 Sparkly Fall Melons

Set of 3 Sparkly Fall Melons

Set of 3 Sparkly Fall Melons are new and make great basket or bowl fillers for your seasonal fall table!  These Melons measure approx. 6" by 3 1/2 to 4" round each.
Pumpkin Oil Cloth Man

Pumpkin Oil Cloth Man

This Pumpkin Oil Cloth Man is made of resin for the head, arms and legs and has an oil cloth stuffed body.  All hand painted and a great primitive looking Halloween decoration for your home!  Item measures 19" tall by about 7 1/2" wide and 2 3/4" deep.  Has a loop in the back to hang up on your wall or door.  This is a newly made item, not old.
Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner

This is a nice Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner.  It measures 36" long and 12 1/2" wide.  Looks great on your holiday table or buffet!  New!
Better Homes and Gardens Good Food on a Budget

Better Homes and Gardens Good Food on a Budget

Better Homes and Gardens Good Food on a Budget copyrighted 1971 First Edition First Printing.  This cookbook has normal wear but in good to very good condition!
Bleeding Hearts Floral Picture

Bleeding Hearts Floral Picture

This is a vintage Bleeding Hearts Floral Picture.  Stamped on the back is Shriver Johnson Co. in red.  Nicely framed this picture would go great in any bedroom or shabby chic decor!  Measures 12" by 10".
Merry Christmas Felt Table Scarf

Merry Christmas Felt Table Scarf

Nice Merry Christmas Felt Table Scarf that measures 36" across.  Was found at an estate sale and is in very good condition.

Beyond Parallax

$4.00

A Centralia College Literary and Visual Arts Journal, Tenth Anniversary Edition, Beyond Parallax.  This paperback book was published in 2004 and is in very good condition.  Sold as found.

Categories



Shopping cart

View your shopping cart.

New Products

Green Cameo Depression Glass Luncheon Plate 8 1/4"

$10.00
This is a Green Cameo or Ballerina Depression Glass Luncheon Plate that measures 8 1/4".  It is in very good condition with no chips, nicks or fleabites!  This is only for the plate and not the comport also shown in the picture.  I am selling this separately! 

Green Cameo Depression Glass Mayonnaise Comport 5"

$45.00
This is a Green Depression Glass Comport in the Cameo or Ballerina pattern.  It measures 5" across and stands about 3 1/4" tall.  It is in very good condition with no chips or nicks or fleabites.  This is for the Comport only and not the Luncheon plate also shown in the picture!  That is sold separately so see my other listings.

Favorite Restaurant Recipes

$10.00
This is a hardbound first edition of Favorite Restaurant Recipes - 50 Unforgettable Dishes from the RSVP Column of Bon Appetit.  Copyrighted 1982 and published by The Knapp Press.  Includes the dust jacket in good shape! 

Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander

$29.99
This is an Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander.  This collander is in very nice condition for it's age with very few chips in the granite finish.  Most I see like this one are very beat up!  It measures 10 1/4" across and 4" deep.

Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$9.99
This is a Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  The orange lettering on the front says Goodfield Dairy "Only the Best" Hardwick Mass. and on the back it says with a bottle graphic, Please Return All Milk Bottles Promptly.  This bottle is in very good condition with little wear or scratches! 

Web site by Burning Moth Creations