1(800)239-5575
PO Box 116, Adna, WA 98522
The New American Diet

The New American Diet

This is a paperback copy of The New American Diet by Sonja L. Connor, M.S., R.D. and William E. Connor, M.D.  Copyrighted in 1986 this copy is in very good condition with only an inscription in the inside front cover.
Better Homes and Gardens Christmas At Home

Better Homes and Gardens Christmas At Home

Better Homes and Gardens Christmas At Home copyrighted 1992 First Edition.  A wonderful hard bound book of great ideas for Christmas gifts and decor.
Great Crocheted Sweaters in a Weekend

Great Crocheted Sweaters in a Weekend

Great Crocheted Sweaters in a Weekend by Nola Theiss & Chris Rankin copyrighted 1993.  This hard bound book has 50 easy and enchanting designs to make and is in very good condition!
Bright to the Wanderer

Bright to the Wanderer

Bright to the Wanderer by Bruce Lancaster.  This hard bound novel was copyrighted 1942 and has it's original dust jacket and in very good condition.
New Wire Soap Dish

New Wire Soap Dish

This is a New Wire Soap Dish that would look great in your country decorated or primitive home!  Bathroom or kitchen this generous size dish holds most any size bar of soap!  Dish measures 5 3/4" by 3 3/4". 
Ideal Salmon Label

Ideal Salmon Label

This is an Ideal Salmon Label for a 1 lb. can.  Protected in plastic this label is in perfect condition and measures 9 3/4" by 4 1/4".
Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner

This is a nice Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner.  It measures 36" long and 12 1/2" wide.  Looks great on your holiday table or buffet!  New!
Funky 50's Sunglasses

Funky 50's Sunglasses

This is a great pair of Funky 50's Sunglasses!  The shades are surprisingly enough in pretty darn good shape with very few scratches.  The cat eye design of the shades have paisley curliques in the corners!  Glasses measure about 5" wide and 1 3/4" tall on the face part.
Skull Jack O' Lantern Candy Holder

Skull Jack O' Lantern Candy Holder

Newer Skull Jack O' Lantern Candy Holder.  Replica of the older bigger version.  Cute to add to your holiday decor!  Measures 5 1/2" to top of bone handle and is about 4" round.
Our Hearts Were Young and Gay

Our Hearts Were Young and Gay

Our Hearts Were Young and Gay by Cornelia Otis Skinner and Emily Kimbrough.  This hard bound novel has original dust jacket and in good condition.  Copyrighted 1941.
40's Green Handled Pastry Cutter

40's Green Handled Pastry Cutter

This is a very nice 40's Green Handled Pastry Cutter.  Very little wear around the edges of the green painted wood handle. 
Set of 6 Tiny Tales Books by Whitman

Set of 6 Tiny Tales Books by Whitman

Set of 6 Tiny Tales Books by Whitman includes the following titles, Cowboy Bill, copyrighted 1950, Five Fat Piggies also copyrighted 1950, When I Grow Up, copyrighted 1949, Jackie's Airplane Ride, copyrighted 1954, Puff's Vegetable Garden, copyrighted1954, and Little Lost Kitten, also copyrighted 1954.  These small paperback books have normal wear around the edges but are overall in good condition!  Books measure 4" by 3 1/4" each.  Only sold as a set. 
4 Don Palma Sardine Labels

4 Don Palma Sardine Labels

4 Don Palma Sardine Labels originals preserved in shrink wrap.  These colorful sardine labels measure 5 3/8" by 3 1/8".
Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4.  Great for your holiday table!  Each mat measures 19" wide by 13" tall.  New!
Sav-A-Stamp Postal Scale

Sav-A-Stamp Postal Scale

This stainless steel portable postal scale was made back when it was only 3 cents to send a letter and 6 cents for airmail!  This scale measures approx. 6" by 2" and is in very good condition! 

Cast Iron Antique Arcade Coffee Grinder

Cast Iron Antique Coffee Grinder
Cast Iron Antique Coffee Grinder
Cast Iron Antique Coffee Grinder
$124.99

This is a beautiful ornate Cast Iron Antique Coffee Grinder marked Arcade along the top and Crystal right above the wood handled crank.  Has original glass coffee catcher below.  Is in wonderful condition and measures 11 1/2" long and is about 5 1/2" wide and 8 3/4" deep.

Categories



Shopping cart

View your shopping cart.

New Products

Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander

$29.99
This is an Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander.  This collander is in very nice condition for it's age with very few chips in the granite finish.  Most I see like this one are very beat up!  It measures 10 1/4" across and 4" deep.

Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$9.99
This is a Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  The orange lettering on the front says Goodfield Dairy "Only the Best" Hardwick Mass. and on the back it says with a bottle graphic, Please Return All Milk Bottles Promptly.  This bottle is in very good condition with little wear or scratches! 

Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$14.99
This is a Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  Marked with orange writing on the front it says Messer's Dairy, Good Guernsey Milk and on the back it has a picture and says Simple Simon met a Milk-Man Going to the Fair, Said Simple Simon to the Milk-Man Let me taste your ware.  This bottle has a little wear but is overall in very good condition! 

Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress

$16.99
This is a Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress!  Black yarn for hair and old button eyes, the lips, nose and brows and lashes are all hand painted on this vintage fabric doll. 

Vintage Child's Plate - Edwin M. Knowles China Co.

$4.99
This is a Vintage Child's Plate marked The Edwin M. Knowles China Co., made in USA.  The plate is heavily crazed and has some slight discoloration in small areas but the animal accents make it so charming I thought someone would want it.  The plate measures 7" across and has gold leaf edging and the diamond pattern between the animals is also gold leaf painted!  No chips or cracks but a slight glaze skip on the edge. 

Web site by Burning Moth Creations