1(800)239-5575
PO Box 116, Adna, WA 98522
The Beatles 1967-1970 Button

The Beatles 1967-1970 Button

The Beatles 1967-1970 Button pinback.  Copyright 1993 Apple Corp. Ltd. under exclusive license to EMI Records.  Button is nicely made and measures 1 1/2" across.
Park Design Feather Tree Soap Dispenser

Park Design Feather Tree Soap Dispenser

This is a new Park Design Feather Tree Soap Despenser that would look great in your holiday kitchen or bathroom!  The pottery base of this darling dispenser is a generous 5" tall and 3 1/2" wide and deep so will hold a lot of liquid soap!
Amy Vanderbilt's Complete Cookbook

Amy Vanderbilt's Complete Cookbook

Amy Vanderbilt's Complete Cookbook (c) 1961 by Amy Vanderbilt is in very good condition with slightly tattered original dust jacket.  Another cookbook filled with great recipes and tips.
Fat Sheep on Wheels

Fat Sheep on Wheels

This Fat Sheep on Wheels was made by Ohio Wholesale Inc. and is a reproduction based on antique toys.  The sheep is made of an oilcloth like material with wood platform and wheels and a rusty metal bell.  Pull string of twine type string with an old wood spool as a handle.  Very cute folk art type sheep measures 12" long and is 7 1/2" tall and about 5" wide.  Would make a cute shelf sitter in a country home!
Ovenware Pie Plate

Ovenware Pie Plate

This is a nice vintage pottery Ovenware Pie Plate marked ovenware made in USA and the number 8.  Pie plate measures 8 1/2" and is 1 3/4" deep.  Has a couple of small glaze skips common with older pottery but is in overall very nice shape!
Vintage Potato Masher

Vintage Potato Masher

This is a Vintage Potato Masher circa 1940's.  The black painted wooden handle has wear normal for it's age.  The twisted wire base is slightly rusted but in pretty good condition too. 
Pair of Pottery Juice Tumblers - Made in Japan

Pair of Pottery Juice Tumblers - Made in Japan

This is a Pair of Pottery Juice Tumblers - Made in Japan.  The cream colored pottery is hand painted with maroon and blue florals.  From my study when a piece is marked "Made In Japan" it means it is pre world war 2.  The juice tumblers have crazing common in pottery of that era!  The each stand 3 1/4" tall and are 2 1/2" across.
Vintage Glass Covered Butter Dish

Vintage Glass Covered Butter Dish

This is a Vintage Glass Covered Butter Dish.  This is a nice heavy dish on the order of "Kings Crown" though I don't think it is that pattern...but simular.  It measures 6" tall and is 6 3/4" across and is in very good condition.  I believe some tubs of butter will fit inside this elegant piece!
The Handy Home Medical Advisor

The Handy Home Medical Advisor

The Handy Home Medical Advisor is written by Morris Fishbein M.D. copyright 1952.  Book is in very good condition. 
The Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection

The Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection

The Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection is a set of 4 books titled as follows:  Gifts from your Kitchen, Favorite Cookies, Festive Entrees, and Chocolate Desserts.  These paperback books are copyrighted 1983 and are in good condition being covered by the outer sleeve which has some stains.
Sheet Music - I'd Love to Call You My Sweetheart

Sheet Music - I'd Love to Call You My Sweetheart

This is a vintage Sheet Music for the song I'd Love to Call You My Sweetheart that was featured by Rita Gould in Gay Paree!  Very colorful cover is in nice condition with only the previous owners name in light pencil on it.
Vintage White Bear Salt & Pepper Shakers

Vintage White Bear Salt & Pepper Shakers

These are darling Vintage White Bear Salt & Pepper Shakers.  Well made each shaker stands 3 1/4" tall and 1 3/4" wide and deep.
Park Design Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4.  Great for your holiday table!  Each mat measures 19" wide by 13" tall.  New!
Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4.  Great for your holiday table!  Each mat measures 19" wide by 13" tall.  New!
Shout, The Beatles in Their Generation

Shout, The Beatles in Their Generation

This paperback National Bestseller, Shout!, The Beatles in Their Generation by Philip Norman is copyrighted 1981 and has over 100 photographs!  It is in good condition as seen in the photo.

Shopping cart

View your shopping cart.

New Products

Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander

$29.99
This is an Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander.  This collander is in very nice condition for it's age with very few chips in the granite finish.  Most I see like this one are very beat up!  It measures 10 1/4" across and 4" deep.

Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$9.99
This is a Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  The orange lettering on the front says Goodfield Dairy "Only the Best" Hardwick Mass. and on the back it says with a bottle graphic, Please Return All Milk Bottles Promptly.  This bottle is in very good condition with little wear or scratches! 

Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$14.99
This is a Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  Marked with orange writing on the front it says Messer's Dairy, Good Guernsey Milk and on the back it has a picture and says Simple Simon met a Milk-Man Going to the Fair, Said Simple Simon to the Milk-Man Let me taste your ware.  This bottle has a little wear but is overall in very good condition! 

Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress

$16.99
This is a Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress!  Black yarn for hair and old button eyes, the lips, nose and brows and lashes are all hand painted on this vintage fabric doll. 

Vintage Child's Plate - Edwin M. Knowles China Co.

$4.99
This is a Vintage Child's Plate marked The Edwin M. Knowles China Co., made in USA.  The plate is heavily crazed and has some slight discoloration in small areas but the animal accents make it so charming I thought someone would want it.  The plate measures 7" across and has gold leaf edging and the diamond pattern between the animals is also gold leaf painted!  No chips or cracks but a slight glaze skip on the edge. 

Web site by Burning Moth Creations