1(800)239-5575
PO Box 116, Adna, WA 98522
Five and Ten

Five and Ten

Five and Ten, The Fabulous Life of F. W. Woolworth, by John K. Winkler and copyrighted 1940 Third Printing.  This hard bound biography is in very good condition.
Small Pressed Glass Salt & Pepper Set w/Tray

Small Pressed Glass Salt & Pepper Set w/Tray

Nice little pressed glass set of salt and pepper shakers with it's own little tray.  Lids appear to be silver plated and the set is in overall very good condition!  Measures 4 1/2 " long by 2" tall complete with tray.  Each shaker measures 1 1/2" square by 1 1/2" tall.
Pumpkin Ghost Candle

Pumpkin Ghost Candle

This is one of the cutest Halloween candles I have come across!  This Pumpkin Ghost Candle stands about 5 1/2" tall and his arms spread out 5" and he is about 2 3/4" deep.  Makes a great decoration on a shelf or holiday table!
Better Say, Faulty Diction, & Mend Your Speech

Better Say, Faulty Diction, & Mend Your Speech

Better Say, Faulty Diction, & Mend Your Speech, put out by the Funk & Wagnalls Company.  Better Say was compiled by James C. Fernald, L.H.D. and copyrighted 1923, Faulty Diction was copyrighted 1915, and Mend Your Speech by Frank H. Vizetelly, Lin.D.,LL.D. and copyrighted 1920.  All three paperbacks are in very good condition.
The Phoenix 1896- Cumberland University

The Phoenix 1896- Cumberland University

This beautiful hard bound edition of The Phoenix '96 - Cumberland University is a yearbook of the class of 1896.  For it's age it is in very good condition!
Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set

Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set

This is a darling Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set.  In a burgandy with cream color and dark green accent stripes the dish towel measures 20" by 28" and the dish cloth measures 14" square.  Made from 100% cotton!  Great gift for your holiday kitchen!
Wood Cow

Wood Cow

This is a cute Wood Cow figure with leather ears and a little metal bell.  It measures 4 1/2" long and 2 1/2" tall and about 1 1/2" wide.  Has a little hole in the middle on top so may have been a hanger there or something.  It is cute though and the small hole does not distract from display!
Better Homes and Gardens Chicken Volume 1

Better Homes and Gardens Chicken Volume 1

Better Homes and Gardens Chicken Volume 1, part of the Easy Everyday Recipe Library and copyrighted 2000 First Edition.  This hard bound book is in very good condition.
Fostoria Vaseline Glass Covered Candy Dish ca. 20's

Fostoria Vaseline Glass Covered Candy Dish ca. 20's

This Fostoria Vaseline Glass Covered Candy Dish was made in the 20's and glows beautifully under black light.  Actual piece measures about 6 1/2" tall by 5" across.  Pieces in excellent condition and sold as found.
Mouli Grater

Mouli Grater

Mouli Grater is made in France and is a great 1940's red wood handled kitchen gadget.  Still in very good shape with just a couple of very small rust spots this grater would make a great addition in your country kitchen and would work great to grate your parmesan cheese!  Grater measures 7 1/4" long by 4 3/4" wide by 3" tall.
Plastic Lighted Snowman w/Wreath

Plastic Lighted Snowman w/Wreath

This Plastic Lighted Snowman w/Wreath is circa 1960's and made by Empire Plastic Corp. and stamped 1968.  Has a light inside so snowman glows brightly when lit.  Cord has on/off switch.  Sold as found in good condition.  Snowman measures 12 1/2" tall and 6" wide and 5" deep.
Cream & Green Graniteware Cow Coffee Pot

Cream & Green Graniteware Cow Coffee Pot

This is a darling Cream & Green Graniteware Cow Coffee Pot.  Cows, gingham, and daisies decorate this cute pot.  Standing about 7" tall and 7 1/2" from spout to handle and 5" across the bottom.
Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner

This is a nice Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner.  It measures 36" long and 12 1/2" wide.  Looks great on your holiday table or buffet!  New!
Log Cabin 25 lb. Pancake Mix Sack

Log Cabin 25 lb. Pancake Mix Sack

This is a Log Cabin 25 lb. Pancake Mix Sack made of a light canvas type material.  It is a reproduction so it would look darling in a modern country style decor!  It is the size of a real 25 lb. sack too!  Lots of possibilities!
Set of 3 Black Bottle Brush Trees

Set of 3 Black Bottle Brush Trees

Set of 3 new Black Bottle Brush Trees.  Great Halloween Decor! 

Knife Sharpener

Knife Sharpener
Knife Sharpener
Knife Sharpener
$7.99

Nice man size Knife Sharpener with a wooden grip.  Has a metal shield between the wand and the handle and a nice metal loop to hang it.  Measures 17 1/2" long and is in very good condition.

Categories



Shopping cart

View your shopping cart.

New Products

Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander

$29.99
This is an Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander.  This collander is in very nice condition for it's age with very few chips in the granite finish.  Most I see like this one are very beat up!  It measures 10 1/4" across and 4" deep.

Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$9.99
This is a Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  The orange lettering on the front says Goodfield Dairy "Only the Best" Hardwick Mass. and on the back it says with a bottle graphic, Please Return All Milk Bottles Promptly.  This bottle is in very good condition with little wear or scratches! 

Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$14.99
This is a Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  Marked with orange writing on the front it says Messer's Dairy, Good Guernsey Milk and on the back it has a picture and says Simple Simon met a Milk-Man Going to the Fair, Said Simple Simon to the Milk-Man Let me taste your ware.  This bottle has a little wear but is overall in very good condition! 

Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress

$16.99
This is a Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress!  Black yarn for hair and old button eyes, the lips, nose and brows and lashes are all hand painted on this vintage fabric doll. 

Vintage Child's Plate - Edwin M. Knowles China Co.

$4.99
This is a Vintage Child's Plate marked The Edwin M. Knowles China Co., made in USA.  The plate is heavily crazed and has some slight discoloration in small areas but the animal accents make it so charming I thought someone would want it.  The plate measures 7" across and has gold leaf edging and the diamond pattern between the animals is also gold leaf painted!  No chips or cracks but a slight glaze skip on the edge. 

Web site by Burning Moth Creations