1(800)239-5575
PO Box 116, Adna, WA 98522
Nice Silver Metal Buckle

Nice Silver Metal Buckle

This is a Nice Silver Metal Buckle with a fillagree type design inside the solid metal oval buckle.  Silver is the color of the buckle not what it is made of to be clear.  Buckle is in very good condition and measures 3 1/4" by 2 1/8" oval.
Old Tin w/Candy Jars

Old Tin w/Candy Jars

This is a neat Old Tin w/Candy Jars on the lid.  It looks the size of a good size fruitcake!  The tin has some small paint spots where it looks like it got splattered slightly when someone painted a room.  This old tin measures 10" across and is 3 1/2" deep.  The base of the tin is a gold color.  Sold as found in fairly good condition!
Park Design Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4.  Great for your holiday table!  Each mat measures 19" wide by 13" tall.  New!
Set of 3 Black Bottle Brush Trees

Set of 3 Black Bottle Brush Trees

Set of 3 Black Bottle Brush Trees are new and perfect decor for Halloween! 
Look What's Cooking!

Look What's Cooking!

Look What's Cooking!  In and Near San Francisco is by Katherine Kerry and copyrighted in 1950.  This is the revised edition printed in 1951.  The book is in good condition but the cover has a tear in the outside binding.  Does not affect in any way how it reads though!
Stringed Instrument from Italy, bontempi

Stringed Instrument from Italy, bontempi

This is a Stringed Instrument from Italy, bontempi.  It is in very good condition and includes several instruction type song inserts to learn lots of different songs, even Happy Birthday!  Sold as shown with song inserts.
Red Goebel Xmas Angel Candleholder

Red Goebel Xmas Angel Candleholder

This is a sweet Red Xmas Angel Candleholder made by Goebel.  Marked and numbered and dated 1975.  Measures 4" tall by 3 1/4" wide and 2 1/2" deep.  In very good condition and sold as found.
Park Design "Frosty" Dish Towel & Cloth Set

Park Design "Frosty" Dish Towel & Cloth Set

This is a darling Park Design "Frosty" Dish Towel & Cloth Set.  In a burgandy with cream color and dark green accent stripes the dish towel measures 20" by 28" and the dish cloth measures 14" square.  Made from 100% cotton!  Great gift for your holiday kitchen!
Floral Tapestry Canvas Purse

Floral Tapestry Canvas Purse

This is a pretty new Floral Tapestry Canvas Purse made by Jade.  It includes a matching cell phone cover.  A nice big velcroed compartment in front is great to hold glasses and things you need handy.  Has zippered top closure and a small inside zippered compartment.
Wood Candle Decoration

Wood Candle Decoration

This is a very large Wood Candle Decoration.  It measures 11 3/4" tall and 2 3/4" across.  Has some stress cracks in the wood as shown in the picture.  Really a neat piece to decorate your country or primitive home!
Xmas Stocking - Wool Santa & Star

Xmas Stocking - Wool Santa & Star

Very nicely made Xmas Stocking - Wool Santa & Star is hand stitched and embroidered and appliqued.  This black wool stocking will last a long time and measures 18" long by 7" wide.
The Shy Little Kitten

The Shy Little Kitten

The Shy Little Kitten, Little Golden Book seventh printing 1971 edition.  Book has normal wear and in overall good condition!
Beef Cookery Cookbook

Beef Cookery Cookbook

Beef Cookery Cookbook for the American National Cattlemen's Association.  Selected and edited by The American Cow Belles.  Second printing 1955!  Plastic ring bound edition is in very good condition. 
Victorian Figural Syrup Pitcher

Victorian Figural Syrup Pitcher

This pewter Victorian Figural Syrup Pitcher is in very good condition.  Has a face finial with a hood of a bird.  Nice art deco etching hand stamped into the pewter.  Has a Meridan Company stamp on the bottom with an M with scales.  Also the number 180 and is also stamped Patented Oct. 24, 1885.  Piece measures approx. 8" by 5".  Also has a figure of a head on the top of the handle.  Very nice example of Victorian tableware.
The Outline of Knowledge Volume III

The Outline of Knowledge Volume III

The Outline of Knowledge Volume III, The Romance of the Arts by Frederick H. Martens and copyrighted 1924.  This hard bound edition is in good condition.

Favorite Eastern Star Recipes

Favorite Eastern Star Recipes
Favorite Eastern Star Recipes
Favorite Eastern Star Recipes
$8.00

Favorite Eastern Star Recipes, Olde Family Favorites including Menus copyright MCMLXV This ringbound paperback volume has some normal wear but in overall very good condition.

Categories



Shopping cart

View your shopping cart.

New Products

Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander

$29.99
This is an Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander.  This collander is in very nice condition for it's age with very few chips in the granite finish.  Most I see like this one are very beat up!  It measures 10 1/4" across and 4" deep.

Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$9.99
This is a Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  The orange lettering on the front says Goodfield Dairy "Only the Best" Hardwick Mass. and on the back it says with a bottle graphic, Please Return All Milk Bottles Promptly.  This bottle is in very good condition with little wear or scratches! 

Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$14.99
This is a Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  Marked with orange writing on the front it says Messer's Dairy, Good Guernsey Milk and on the back it has a picture and says Simple Simon met a Milk-Man Going to the Fair, Said Simple Simon to the Milk-Man Let me taste your ware.  This bottle has a little wear but is overall in very good condition! 

Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress

$16.99
This is a Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress!  Black yarn for hair and old button eyes, the lips, nose and brows and lashes are all hand painted on this vintage fabric doll. 

Vintage Child's Plate - Edwin M. Knowles China Co.

$4.99
This is a Vintage Child's Plate marked The Edwin M. Knowles China Co., made in USA.  The plate is heavily crazed and has some slight discoloration in small areas but the animal accents make it so charming I thought someone would want it.  The plate measures 7" across and has gold leaf edging and the diamond pattern between the animals is also gold leaf painted!  No chips or cracks but a slight glaze skip on the edge. 

Web site by Burning Moth Creations