1(800)239-5575
PO Box 116, Adna, WA 98522
Audubon Nature Encyclopedia Volume 1

Audubon Nature Encyclopedia Volume 1

This hard bound edition of the Audubon Nature Encyclopedia Volume 1 is sponsered by the National Audubon Society.  Copyrighted 1965 this edition is from a seventh printing in 1971.  Book in very good condition.
Antique Sleeve Ironing Board

Antique Sleeve Ironing Board

This antique sleeve ironing board is in very good condition and is the clamp on type that will go on a counter top or table.  The clamp is made of cast iron and is marked Pat. date 1903  Still has the cloth cover that is in great condition also.  Sold as found.
Country Heart Xmas Stocking

Country Heart Xmas Stocking

This old fashioned looking Country Heart Xmas Stocking looks great hanging from a primitive hearth!  Measures 19" long it is 8" from toe to heel and approx. 4" across the top opening.  Darling in a primitive country home at Christmas!
Better Homes and Gardens One Dish Meals - Volume 4

Better Homes and Gardens One Dish Meals - Volume 4

Better Homes and Gardens One Dish Meals - Volume 4 of the Easy Everyday Recipe Library copyrighted 2000 First Edition.  This hard bound book is in very good condition!
Griffen's Improved Course of Band Playing

Griffen's Improved Course of Band Playing

This is a softbound book titled Griffen's Improved Course of Band Playing (in Two Parts).  It is marked violin on the top so I assume it would be for a violin student.  In nice condition and published by Jenkins Music Company.
Set of 5 Round Metal Candle Trays

Set of 5 Round Metal Candle Trays

This is a set of 5 Round Metal Candle Trays with crimped edges.  These new trays measure 5 3/4" across.
Tootle

Tootle

Tootle, A Little Golden Book, written by Gertrude Crampton and pictures by Tibor Gergely.  This edition is a Twenty Eighth Printing 1973.  Book in overall good condition
Handled Candle Lamp

Handled Candle Lamp

New Handled Candle Lamp is a natural brown color that fits in any country decor.  Actual Lamp measures 7" tall and 4 1/2" wide.  Would even fit in a window sill or any shelf.  Light bulb not included.
Friendly Tales

Friendly Tales

Friendly Tales is a paperback storybook published by M.A. Donohue & Company, Chicago, New York.  No date other than written in fountain pen across the bottom of the book it says " To Jay From Lola Dec. 25, 1923 Age 11.  Book is in good condition.
Country Crochet

Country Crochet

McCall's Needlework & Crafts Country Crochet copyrighted 1992 and full of great crochet projects to do!  Book in very good condition.
Santa in Boot

Santa in Boot

This Santa in Boot Candy Container is a replica of the ones from yesteryear.  Made from a plastered cardboard type material this item stands 8" tall and 3 1/2" wide and 5" deep.  Will hold lots of Xmas candy or even a cash gift or jewelry!  Darling handpainted and glittered with a bottle brush tree in his hand!
Vintage Roses Platter

Vintage Roses Platter

This is a Vintage Roses Platter made by T. A. K. Co. and marked vitreous porcelain.  See picture for mark.  The beautiful platter measures 14 1/2" long and about 11" wide.  Gold leaf trim around edge shows wear but piece is in very good condition.
Swing-A-Way Ice Crusher

Swing-A-Way Ice Crusher

This is a vintage Swing-A-Way Ice Crusher.  The flip top, crank arm and bottom are all chromed metal and the casing of the crusher top is enameled white metal.  The yellow base is plastic and could be used as the ice bucket too!  Just take off the top!  Together this stands 9 1/2" tall and 4 1/2" wide excluding the handle and crank.  This is in very good condition and would make a great accessory for your home bar!
Under the Apple Tree

Under the Apple Tree

Under the Apple Tree, Revised Edition is one of the Ginn Basic Readers series by David H. Russell and others.  This hard bound edition is copyrighted 1959 and is in very good condition.
Boys And Girls Cookbook

Boys And Girls Cookbook

Boys And Girls Cookbook published by Ideals Publishing Corporation in 1988.  This is a great paperback cookbook for those little ones learning to cook.  In very good condition.

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner
Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner
Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner
$12.99

This is a nice Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Table Runner.  It measures 36" long and 12 1/2" wide.  Looks great on your holiday table or buffet!  New!

Categories



Shopping cart

View your shopping cart.

New Products

Green Cameo Depression Glass Luncheon Plate 8 1/4"

$10.00
This is a Green Cameo or Ballerina Depression Glass Luncheon Plate that measures 8 1/4".  It is in very good condition with no chips, nicks or fleabites!  This is only for the plate and not the comport also shown in the picture.  I am selling this separately! 

Green Cameo Depression Glass Mayonnaise Comport 5"

$45.00
This is a Green Depression Glass Comport in the Cameo or Ballerina pattern.  It measures 5" across and stands about 3 1/4" tall.  It is in very good condition with no chips or nicks or fleabites.  This is for the Comport only and not the Luncheon plate also shown in the picture!  That is sold separately so see my other listings.

Favorite Restaurant Recipes

$10.00
This is a hardbound first edition of Favorite Restaurant Recipes - 50 Unforgettable Dishes from the RSVP Column of Bon Appetit.  Copyrighted 1982 and published by The Knapp Press.  Includes the dust jacket in good shape! 

Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander

$29.99
This is an Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander.  This collander is in very nice condition for it's age with very few chips in the granite finish.  Most I see like this one are very beat up!  It measures 10 1/4" across and 4" deep.

Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$9.99
This is a Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  The orange lettering on the front says Goodfield Dairy "Only the Best" Hardwick Mass. and on the back it says with a bottle graphic, Please Return All Milk Bottles Promptly.  This bottle is in very good condition with little wear or scratches! 

Web site by Burning Moth Creations