1(800)239-5575
PO Box 116, Adna, WA 98522
Park Design Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4

Park Design Santa Oil Cloth Placemats - Set 4.  Great for your holiday table!  Each mat measures 19" wide by 13" tall.  New!
Pumpkin Oil Cloth Man

Pumpkin Oil Cloth Man

This Pumpkin Oil Cloth Man is made of resin for the head, arms and legs and has an oil cloth stuffed body.  All hand painted and a great primitive looking Halloween decoration for your home!  Item measures 19" tall by about 7 1/2" wide and 2 3/4" deep.  Has a loop in the back to hang up on your wall or door.  This is a newly made item, not old.
Lot of 8 Advertising Labels

Lot of 8 Advertising Labels

This is a Lot of 8 Advertising Labels for things like Crown Hair Tonic, Champ Brand Coffee, and An-I-Mal Dog & Cat Food!  All shrink wrapped and in excellent condition.
Squat Brown Crock

Squat Brown Crock

This Squat Brown Crock is a new piece and is adorned with a cream colored cloth ribbon.  It is in very good condition and measures 4" tall and 6" round.
The New More Friends and Neighbors

The New More Friends and Neighbors

The New More Friends and Neighbors from The New Basic Readers Curriculum Foundation Series and copyrighted 1952.  This book in close to excellent condition I would say.
Wood Farm Animal Ornaments

Wood Farm Animal Ornaments

These cute Wood Farm Animal Ornaments measure 4" by 3" each.  You get one cow, one hen and one pig in the set.  New!
Ideal's Mothers Day, Vol. 50, No. 3

Ideal's Mothers Day, Vol. 50, No. 3

This is Ideal's Mothers Day, Vol. 50, No. 3 paperback book.  Filled with all kinds of neat little articles and poems. 
Sealed Beatles Anthology Cassette Tape Set

Sealed Beatles Anthology Cassette Tape Set

This is a Sealed Beatles Anthology Cassette Tape Set.  This 2 tape set has never been opened! 
Gold Metal Mesh Bracelet ca. 60's

Gold Metal Mesh Bracelet ca. 60's

This Gold Metal Mesh Bracelet is circa 1960's and in great condition!  It measures a nice wide 1 1/2" and is 8 1/2" long. 
Resin Pineapple Lamp

Resin Pineapple Lamp

New "Folk Art" Resin Pineapple Lamp has a flickering candle lightbulb that is included.  Is made to sit on window sills.  Lamp measures 7 1/2" tall by 4 1/4" wide.
Santa in Boot

Santa in Boot

This is a cute reproduction of yesteryear, a Santa in a Boot Candy Container!  Container is made of some sort of paper mache type material and santa is decorated and painted in fine detail!  A tree and sparkles of snow adorn this well done decoration.  Item stands 7 3/4" tall and 3 1/4" wide and 5 1/2" deep!
Kol Pak Fruits 1 lb. Waxed Containers

Kol Pak Fruits 1 lb. Waxed Containers

This is for two Kol Pak Fruits 1 lb. Waxed Containers.  These containers are in excellent shape and never have been used.  Very colorful and make great decoration and are very handy containers too in your retro or country decorated kitchen!
The Beardstown Ladies' Common-Sense Investment Guide

The Beardstown Ladies' Common-Sense Investment Guide

The Beardstown Ladies' Common-Sense Investment Guide, How we beat the Stock Market and How you can Too 23.4% Annual Return written by The Beardstown Ladies' Investment Club with Leslie Whitaker copyrighted 1994.  This copy has the original dust jacket with some wear but book is in very good condition.
The War Zone of the Kaiser or Boy Scouts of the North Sea

The War Zone of the Kaiser or Boy Scouts of the North Sea

The War Zone of the Kaiser or Boy Scouts of the North Sea by Capt. V. T. Sherman and copyrighted 1913.  This hard bound book is in good condition.
Tidepoint Oyster Labels

Tidepoint Oyster Labels

This is a sleeve of 15 different Tidepoint Oyster Labels grown and packed by Wiegardt Bros.  These sample labels are of the different products they carry and are all different sizes.  They are all in excellent condition!

Royal Lighting Outfit with GE Mazda Lamps

Royal Lighting Outfit with GE Mazda Lamps
Royal Lighting Outfit with GE Mazda Lamps
Royal Lighting Outfit with GE Mazda Lamps Toyal Lighting Outfit with GE Mazda Lamps view 2
$15.00

This is a vintage original box and Royal Lighting Outfit with GE Mazda Lamps.  Box measures 12 1/2" by 7" and 1 1/2" deep.  Included is the wiring and bulbs in unuseable condition but displayable.  Missing 2 light bulbs in the set.  Selling as found.  A nice addition to your Xmas collections!

Categories



Shopping cart

View your shopping cart.

New Products

Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander

$29.99
This is an Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander.  This collander is in very nice condition for it's age with very few chips in the granite finish.  Most I see like this one are very beat up!  It measures 10 1/4" across and 4" deep.

Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$9.99
This is a Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  The orange lettering on the front says Goodfield Dairy "Only the Best" Hardwick Mass. and on the back it says with a bottle graphic, Please Return All Milk Bottles Promptly.  This bottle is in very good condition with little wear or scratches! 

Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$14.99
This is a Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  Marked with orange writing on the front it says Messer's Dairy, Good Guernsey Milk and on the back it has a picture and says Simple Simon met a Milk-Man Going to the Fair, Said Simple Simon to the Milk-Man Let me taste your ware.  This bottle has a little wear but is overall in very good condition! 

Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress

$16.99
This is a Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress!  Black yarn for hair and old button eyes, the lips, nose and brows and lashes are all hand painted on this vintage fabric doll. 

Vintage Child's Plate - Edwin M. Knowles China Co.

$4.99
This is a Vintage Child's Plate marked The Edwin M. Knowles China Co., made in USA.  The plate is heavily crazed and has some slight discoloration in small areas but the animal accents make it so charming I thought someone would want it.  The plate measures 7" across and has gold leaf edging and the diamond pattern between the animals is also gold leaf painted!  No chips or cracks but a slight glaze skip on the edge. 

Web site by Burning Moth Creations