1(800)239-5575
PO Box 116, Adna, WA 98522
Park Design Handpainted Peppermint Soap Dispenser

Park Design Handpainted Peppermint Soap Dispenser

This is a darling Park Design Handpainted Peppermint Soap Dispenser.  Measures 6" by 4" by 2 1/2".  Would look great in your holiday decorated bathroom or kitchen!  New!
With My Whole Heart

With My Whole Heart

With My Whole Heart by Francis Dunlop Heron and illustrated by Gertrude Howe copyrighted MCML.  This paperback children's book is in very good condition.
Vaseline Glass 8 1/2" Plate w/Gold Leaf Edge

Vaseline Glass 8 1/2" Plate w/Gold Leaf Edge

Vaseline Glass 8 1/2" Plate w/Gold Leaf Edge is in good condition only showing minor signs of wear.  Not bad for a plate ca. 1920's!
Idaho Maid Creamery Butter 1 lb. Box, lot of 4

Idaho Maid Creamery Butter 1 lb. Box, lot of 4

Idaho Maid Creamery Butter 1 lb. Box, lot of 4.  These red, white, and blue butter boxes are flat unfolded waxed boxes.  Folded they would hold 4 cubes of butter.  Slightly soiled around the edges these boxes are still in very good condition!
Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cookbook

Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cookbook

Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cookbook Tenth Printing 1978 edition.  Great recipes for singles or couples!  This paperback has normal wear and is in good condition.
Reproduction Cream & Green Graniteware Dipper

Reproduction Cream & Green Graniteware Dipper

This is a Reproduction Cream & Green Graniteware Dipper.  Very nicely made by Tender Hearts this dipper measures 13" long and the generous deep dipper cup measures 4" across and is 2" deep!  See photos!
Primitive Dipper Scoop with Holes

Primitive Dipper Scoop with Holes

This is a Primitive Dipper Scoop with Holes.  Made of metal with a riveted handle the end is bent to hang on the edge of a pot handle.  Finish is very worn.  It measures about 14" long and the scoop is almost 4" across and 1 3/4" deep.
Wine and the Good Life

Wine and the Good Life

Wine and the Good Life by Angelo M. Pellegrini copyrighted 1965 this hard bound copy is a First Edition Third Printing 1969.  With the original dust jacket this book on enjoying and understanding wines is in very good condition though inscribed inside front cover.
Vintage Regent Cigarette Box

Vintage Regent Cigarette Box

This is a Vintage Regent Cigarettes Box!  It is just the box without cigarettes but as you can see from the pictures it is in great shape with just a little wear on the corners and the paper is ripped a bit in the upper back right corner.  Would be a great addition to your collection and shows nicely!  Measures 3 5/8" by 3" and 3/4" deep. 
Pair of Rag Trees w/Bell

Pair of Rag Trees w/Bell

Darling Pair of Rag Trees w/Bell on top of each!  Larger one measures 12" tall and the shorter one is 8" tall.  Made of wood, resin, and material.  Go great in any country decor!
Pair of Metal Spider Tea Light Holders

Pair of Metal Spider Tea Light Holders

Pair of Metal Spider Tea Light Holders are new and make great decoration for your spooky holiday table.  Measure a big 5" tall and 8" across and about 4 1/2" deep!  Tea light candles included in set.
Wooden Cylinder Butter Churn

Wooden Cylinder Butter Churn

This is a 3 gallon Wooden Cylinder Butter Churn.  No. 1  Marked Made in the U. S. A. in very good condition.  See pictures, inside and out!  Will have to figure shipping on a person to person basis. 
Chopper w/12 oz. Measure

Chopper w/12 oz. Measure

This is a Chopper w/12 oz. Measure.  Vintage 1940's this is in very good condition!
The New Friendly Village

The New Friendly Village

The New Friendly Village, on of the Alice and Jerry Books series, by Mabel O'Donnell, illustrators Florence and Margaret Hoopes and copyrighted 1948.  Book shows wear and use but in overall good condition.  Full of colorful illustrations and great stories!
Cat Tapestry Canvas Tote

Cat Tapestry Canvas Tote

This is a new Cat Tapestry Canvas Tote with a matching zippered coin purse.  Tote has a zippered side compartment and a velcroed side compartment.  Top closure is both velcroed and zippered for your choice of uses!  Tote itself measures about 12" by 12" and is about 4 1/4" wide.

Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set

Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set
Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set
Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set view 2
$4.99

This is a darling Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set.  In a burgandy with cream color and dark green accent stripes the dish towel measures 20" by 28" and the dish cloth measures 14" square.  Made from 100% cotton!  Great gift for your holiday kitchen!

Categories



Shopping cart

View your shopping cart.

New Products

Green Cameo Depression Glass Luncheon Plate 8 1/4"

$10.00
This is a Green Cameo or Ballerina Depression Glass Luncheon Plate that measures 8 1/4".  It is in very good condition with no chips, nicks or fleabites!  This is only for the plate and not the comport also shown in the picture.  I am selling this separately! 

Green Cameo Depression Glass Mayonnaise Comport 5"

$45.00
This is a Green Depression Glass Comport in the Cameo or Ballerina pattern.  It measures 5" across and stands about 3 1/4" tall.  It is in very good condition with no chips or nicks or fleabites.  This is for the Comport only and not the Luncheon plate also shown in the picture!  That is sold separately so see my other listings.

Favorite Restaurant Recipes

$10.00
This is a hardbound first edition of Favorite Restaurant Recipes - 50 Unforgettable Dishes from the RSVP Column of Bon Appetit.  Copyrighted 1982 and published by The Knapp Press.  Includes the dust jacket in good shape! 

Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander

$29.99
This is an Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander.  This collander is in very nice condition for it's age with very few chips in the granite finish.  Most I see like this one are very beat up!  It measures 10 1/4" across and 4" deep.

Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$9.99
This is a Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  The orange lettering on the front says Goodfield Dairy "Only the Best" Hardwick Mass. and on the back it says with a bottle graphic, Please Return All Milk Bottles Promptly.  This bottle is in very good condition with little wear or scratches! 

Web site by Burning Moth Creations