1(800)239-5575
PO Box 116, Adna, WA 98522
Folk Art Checkerboard

Folk Art Checkerboard

This is a painted wood Folk Art Checkerboard.  Makes a nice wall hanging or could be used as it's intent as a checker or chess board.  Measures 20" tall and 11" wide and 3/4" deep.  This is a new item.
Tropic Treasures Fish Wall Pocket Set..even has bubbles!

Tropic Treasures Fish Wall Pocket Set..even has bubbles!

This is a set of California Pottery Fish stamped Tropic Treasures by Ceramicraft, San Clemente, Calif.  The largest fish is a decorative wall pocket while the smaller fish are not.  This complete set even has the gold leaf painted bubbles!  Darling set circa 50's!  The largest fish measures 10 3/4" long and about 7 1/2" tall.  Next size down 6" long and 5" tall.  Smallest 4" long and 3" tall.  Bubbles are 2", 1 1/2", and 1 1/8".  I see no chips or nicks but does have normal crazing common of pottery this age
Small Graniteware Coffee Pot

Small Graniteware Coffee Pot

This is a very small gray Graniteware Coffee Pot.  The chromed metal lid is worn and rusty but the pot is in very good condition with no chipped granite!  A couple of theories here about this pot.  Number one it was made for a child, number two possibly a salesman sample, or number three just made for a one cup serving for coffee or tea.  Your guess is as good as mine!  Pot measures 6" tall including the lid and 5 1/2" from tip of the handle to the spout and 3 1/2" across the bottom of the pot.  Sold as found.
Vintage Bubble Pipe

Vintage Bubble Pipe

This is a Vintage Bubble Pipe.  This is like the old school ones I used to use as a kid!  Two tone blue and cream colors this pipe measures about 4" long and 1" wide.  You just fill the small reservoir with liquid bubbles and blow!  This item has wear and marks on it from use and it's age but is in overall good condition, see picture!
Simply Sensational Desserts

Simply Sensational Desserts

Simply Sensational Desserts by Sharon Tyler Herber copyrighted 1986 First Printing.  This paperback cookbook is full of delicious wonderful desserts and in very good condition 
Gus the Great

Gus the Great

Gus the Great is a novel written by Thomas W. Duncan copyright 1947.  The original dust jacket is tattered and torn but the book beneath is in very good condition.  It is a flamboyant, lusty novel of a man and his urge to lead the parade...
Dirty Snowman w/Broom Ornament

Dirty Snowman w/Broom Ornament

This Dirty Snowman w/Broom Ornament is good sized measuring 5 1/2" tall by 3" wide and 2 1/2" deep.  Has a snow covered broom and a burlap hat.  See pic for detail!
The Beatles 1967-1970 Button

The Beatles 1967-1970 Button

The Beatles 1967-1970 Button pinback.  Copyright 1993 Apple Corp. Ltd. under exclusive license to EMI Records.  Button is nicely made and measures 1 1/2" across.
Peter Pat and the Policeman

Peter Pat and the Policeman

Peter Pat and the Policeman, a Rand McNally Book, by Catherine Stahlmann and illustrated by Dorothy Grider copyrighted MCMXLVIII.  Book in very good condition.
The Ramblin Kid

The Ramblin Kid

The Ramblin Kid by Earl Wayland Bowman copyrighted 1920.  Book in fair condition as binding is broke but is in complete readable condition.
Flower Light Bulb

Flower Light Bulb

This is a vintage Flower Light Bulb.  The bottom is loose on it so not sure if it lights or not...don't want to take a chance with it.  It is a beautiful display piece though and would make a great piece in someones collection of them.  Bulb measures 5 3/4" by 3" wide.  Marked 60w
Frame-Tray Puzzles

Frame-Tray Puzzles

 Set of 4 Vintage Puzzles made in the USA by Western publishing company.  All puzzles have big pieces made for children and measure 11 3/8 X 14 1/2 inches.  The puzzles numbers and descriptions as follows: 1)  No.4556 ©1969 Metro-Goldwyn Mayer Inc., titled "M-G-M's Tom & Jerry2) No.4528 ©1970 Western Publishing Co. Inc., titled "Night Before Christmas"3) No.4556 ©1969 Videocraft Intl.
Arthritis and Rheumatism

Arthritis and Rheumatism

This is a softbound book Arthritis and Rheumatism, Sciatica, Neuritis, Lumbago, Neuralgia and Associated Chronic Conditions.  Non-Surgical Institutional Treatment.  Ball Clinic Inc. - Sanitarium - Hospital.  The book is in very nice condition though slightly soiled. 
Blue matte finish Small 6" Mixing Bowl

Blue matte finish Small 6" Mixing Bowl

This Blue matte finish Small 6" Mixing Bowl is in excellent condition.  Nice heavy little pottery mixing bowl.
Pair of Crystal Candle Holders

Pair of Crystal Candle Holders

This is a Pair of Crystal Candle Holders.  Very simular to Heisey's Crystolite pattern this nice pair of candle holders work for regular candlesticks or you could even put a votive or tea lite candle in them as well.  This gorgeous heavy pair measure about 3" tall and 3" wide!  Candle holders make great gifts!

Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set

Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set
Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set
Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set view 2
$4.99

This is a darling Park Design Holly Dish Towel & Cloth Set.  In a burgandy with cream color and dark green accent stripes the dish towel measures 20" by 28" and the dish cloth measures 14" square.  Made from 100% cotton!  Great gift for your holiday kitchen!

Categories



Shopping cart

View your shopping cart.

New Products

Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander

$29.99
This is an Antique Vintage Graniteware Collander.  This collander is in very nice condition for it's age with very few chips in the granite finish.  Most I see like this one are very beat up!  It measures 10 1/4" across and 4" deep.

Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$9.99
This is a Vintage Goodfield Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  The orange lettering on the front says Goodfield Dairy "Only the Best" Hardwick Mass. and on the back it says with a bottle graphic, Please Return All Milk Bottles Promptly.  This bottle is in very good condition with little wear or scratches! 

Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle

$14.99
This is a Vintage Messer's Dairy Quart Milk Bottle.  Marked with orange writing on the front it says Messer's Dairy, Good Guernsey Milk and on the back it has a picture and says Simple Simon met a Milk-Man Going to the Fair, Said Simple Simon to the Milk-Man Let me taste your ware.  This bottle has a little wear but is overall in very good condition! 

Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress

$16.99
This is a Vintage Doll Toaster Cover w/Strawberry Dress!  Black yarn for hair and old button eyes, the lips, nose and brows and lashes are all hand painted on this vintage fabric doll. 

Vintage Child's Plate - Edwin M. Knowles China Co.

$4.99
This is a Vintage Child's Plate marked The Edwin M. Knowles China Co., made in USA.  The plate is heavily crazed and has some slight discoloration in small areas but the animal accents make it so charming I thought someone would want it.  The plate measures 7" across and has gold leaf edging and the diamond pattern between the animals is also gold leaf painted!  No chips or cracks but a slight glaze skip on the edge. 

Web site by Burning Moth Creations